2016-17  FACULTY  CONTACT  LIST
NAMESUBJECTPHONEEMAIL
Apitz, Jessica Special Education 304-6191

apitzjj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us

Baker, Carrie English/Theater 304-6239 bakercx@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Basterash, Geraldine Paraprofessional 304-6184 bastergm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Boese, Heather Paraprofessional 304-6146 boesehm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us

Credit Recovery 304-6196
Breitbarth, Erica Music/Choir 304-6265 breitbe@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Bruce-Konuah, Crystal Sped/Resource Rm  304-6186 brownc5@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
Bukowski, Britta Paraprofessional 304-6130    bukowsba@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Busch, Dan Special Education 304-6141/6162 buschdl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Carpenter, Kelly Science/DP Coordinator 304-6209 carpenkm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Chambers-Northway, Lori Spec. Ed. Supervisor 304-6274  chambela@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Chay, MichaelMathematics304-6250chayma@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Chu, Kenneth  History 304-6229 chukj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Coyle, Jessica School Psychologist 304-6133 laflerjp@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Dalle-Valle, Laura History 304-6266 dallevlg@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
DePerry, Gary Physical Education 304-6117/6206    deperrgk@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Dillman, Kurt Theory of Knowledge 304-6109 dillmakt@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Dubey, Sarah School Counselor 304-6140 dubeysj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Duellman, Joe English/Film 304-6243 duellmjj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Fahey, AshleyMYP Chemistry faheyae@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Felten, Abigail Science 304-6148 croftal@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Gamalski-Brenegan, Lori Mathematics 304-6151 gamalslj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
Garcia, Andi Attendance Secretary 304-6123 garciaal@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Grafwallner, Peg Instruct. Coach/SST 304-6108 grafwapj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Haim, Sue Nurse 304-6161 haimsr@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Herbst, Calie Spanish 304-6251 henriccj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Holtgreive, Margaret History/Psychology 304-6255 holtgrmj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Holtz, Hannah 304-6285holtz@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
Izydor, Cynthia Paraprofessional  304-6231 izydorcl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Jenkins, LasonjaParent Coordinator304-6107
jenkinlm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Johnson, Cindy Office Support 304-6213 johnsoc4@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Johnson, Nick Special Education  304-6122 johnson2@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Jones, Travis Paraprofessional            304-6100 jonestr@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Kelley, Eli Special Education 304-6231 kelleye@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Kelly, Sandra MYP Design 304-6287 kellyse@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
King, Chiffon Paraprofessional 304-6231 kingcc@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
King, Tubree Paraprofessional 304-6229 kingtc@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Knetter, Stacy Science 304-6270 knettesr@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Knight, Teri French 304-6260 knightt2@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Knueppel, Kon School Counselor 304-6164 knueppkx@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Kohnke, Megan School Counselor 304-6268 kohnkemh@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Koester, Joe History 304-6223 koestejm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Kramer, Jamie Spanish 304-6271 kramerj1@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
Kresinske, Audra Sped/Transition Coord. 304-6176 kresinaj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
Kubicek, Mark Special Education 304-6229 kubicema@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Kuehl, Peter English 304-6138    kuehlpj1@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Laboy, Noemi Secretary 304-6112 laboynx@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Larson-Rolf, Graydon English 304-6253 larsongj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Lee, Young          Mathematics304-6249leeym@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Massey, Sonali Paraprofessional 304-6177 masseys@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Mayer, Keith Athletic Director / Math 304-6254 mayerke@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
McGinnity, BetsySchool Counselor304-6165mcginnem@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Midthun, Steve Librarian/Media Spec.304-6135midthusc@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Milewski, Suzanne Visual Arts/Health 304-6134 burkeysm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Miller, Kenan History 304-6118 millerkj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Millizer, Jakob Mathematics 304-6256 millizja@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Molfino, TomasMathematics304-6238 molfinti@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Montanez, Ana Social Worker Aide 304-6173 montanal@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Moore, Michael Mathematics 304-6237 mooremx1@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Moore, Sarah Spanish 304-6248 berndts@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
  The Husky Howler    
Moriarity, Andrew Mathematics/PBL 304-6240 moriarar@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Murphy, Adam Music/Band 304-6263 murphya@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Nagel, April Special Education 304-6277/6154 nagelam@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Nohl, BrittanyAnatomy & Physiology / MYP Biology 304-6177nohlbm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
O'Connor, Katie Mathematics 304-6240 oconnoka@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
Onorato, Nic Special Education 304-6229 onoratnc@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
Overland, Jessica English 304-6264 overlajl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Paczkowski, Michelle Head Engineer 304-6145/6144 buscheml@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Paltzer, Joe PBL Lab 304-6181 paltzeja@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Perez-Soto, Daysi Mathematics 304-6235 perezsdj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Perez, Jose    Biology 304-6258 perezji@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
  Chemistry    
Perry, Fredrick Special Education 304-6176/6283 perryfl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
Poltrock, David Physical Education 304-6117/6226 poltrodm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Portillo, Jennifer Bookkeeper304-6120portiljl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Puddicombe, Kristoffer English 304-6236 puddickw@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Putnam, Joshua Science/MYP Design 304-6259 putnamja@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Reed, Davon Technology Support 304-6104 reeddj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Rehfeldt, CarolynSpeech304-6172rehfeldt@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
Roemer, Mike Principal 304-6105 roemermx@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Roman, Gregory History 304-6252 romange@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Sabbar, Redouane Assistant Principal 304-6167 sabbarr@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Safety Desk 304-6178
Sato, Misa Science/CP Coordinator 304-6102 satomr@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Schuld, MollyScience304-6244schuldm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Scott, Brent Computer Sci/Math 304-6261 scottbx@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Silva, Oscar English 304-6276 silvaoa@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Smith, Lyn Head Secretary 304-6110 007@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Sperzel-Wuchterl, Chad  Visual Arts 304-6272 sperzecm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Sperzel-Wuchterl, Tanya Guidance Secretary 304-6211 sperzet@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Swan, Robin Assistant Principal 304-6179 swanrb@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Synhorst, Robin Special Education 304-6277/6159 synhorra@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Szocik, Robert Sped/Webmaster 304-6175 szocikrj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Tillman, Zach Science/Environ. Sys. 304-6258 tillmazt@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Toninato, Terri Physical Education 304-6152 toninatl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Totsky, Liz Food Service Manager 304-6119 totskyej@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Voith, Joe Spanish 304-6273 voithjr@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Walker, David History 304-6132  walkerd5@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
Weinfurter, Stephanie English 304-6262 weinfusa@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Westrich, Kathleen
Assistant Principal, C&I
304-6233 westrikm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
Williams, Dianne Transportation Secretary 304-6126 williadc@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Wood, Matt History/Library 304-6267 woodmj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Woods, Tianna Paraprofessional woodst1@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
Wylie, Heidi Music/Choir    304-6232 robertha@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Xiong, Tou Safety 304-6178 xiongty@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Yang, Diane Social Worker
304-6128yangdy@milwaukee.k12.wi.us 
CLOSE